Guided To Parents >> School Timings : For KG: 8.40 am To 1.00 pm , For Primary: 8.40 am to 3.45 pm , For Secondary and Senior Secondary: 8.40 am to 3.45 pm.


Vedavalli Vidya Mandir Senior Sec School, the dream project of Sri.C.D.Parthasarathy Mudaliar H/o Smt.Vedavalli Ammal came into existence in the year 2013.

The School is the unit of Sri Parthasarathy Educational & Charitable Trust which was founded by Thiru.P.Sankaran on 03.06.2010.

The Trust and the school are being administrated by Educationists,Business men, Philanthropists, and learned scholars.

TEACHING STAFF DETAILS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23

S. No
Name of the Faculty
Qualification
Designation
Major Subjects
Class Assigned
1.
N. Muni Narayanan
B.SC (MATHS), MCA, B.Ed(MATHS).
Principal
Maths
Principal
2.
G.Dinesh Sudhakar
M.SC.,B.ED.
PGT
Biology
Biology
3.
R.Sumathi
M.SC., B.ED., M.PHIL.
PGT
Mathematics
Mathematics
4.
S.Manickavasagam
M.A., B.Ed.,
PGT
English
English
5.
J.Babu Jesudoss
M.A.,M.Phil
PGT
Economics
Economics
6.
N.Tamilselvi
BCA.,B.ED
TGT
Computer Science
Computer Science
7.
N.Ratiranjini
M.A.
TGT
Journalism
Social
8.
T.Amutha
B.A.,B.ED.
TGT
Tamil
Tamil
9.
T.VishnuPriya
B.A.,B.ED
TGT
Economics
Social
10.
M.Barani
M.SC.,B.ED.
TGT
Mathematics
Mathematics
11.
M.Prathibha
M.A., B.ED.
TGT
Hindi
Hindi
12.
K.Vijayalakshmi
B.SC., B.ED.
TGT
Mathematics
Mathematics
13.
M.Valliammai
M.A., M.ED., M.PHIL.
TGT
Tamil
Tamil
14.
A.Vanitha
B.SC., B.ED.
PRT
Computer science
Evs & Computer
15.
S.Devadharshini
M.A.
PRT
English
English & Evs
16.
D.Mohanapriya
M.A., B.ED.
PRT
Tamil
Tamil
17.
A.Kamalavalli
B.SC.,D.MONTESSORI
NTT
Mathematics
Ukg
18.
S.Vinodhini
B.B.A.,D.MONTESSORI
NTT
Business Administration
LKG
19.
D.Aravinda Raj
BLACK BELT IN KARATE
PET
Karate
Karate
20.
R.Silambarasan
M.SC.,B.ED.,M.PHIL.
PGT
Physics
Physics
21.
B.Sairam
M.SC.
TGT
Chemistry
Chemistry
22.
G.Karthick
M.SC.,B.ED.
TGT
Mathematics
Mathematics
23.
A.Fatma Khatoon
M.A.
PRT
English
English

NON - TEACHING STAFF DETAILS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-2023

S. No
Name of the Staff
Qualification
Designation
1.
V.Jeyaguru
B.Sc.,
Office Assitant
2.
M.Yasodha
M.Sc.,
Office Assistant
3.
K.Premalatha
B.Com.,
Office Assistant
4.
E.Anandharaj
X
Driver
5.
R.Ravi
X
Driver
6.
Dinesh Anandharaj
XII
Driver
7.
A.Susila
X
Attender
8.
Anjali Devi
VI
Attender
9.
Kodimalli
V
Attender
10.
Shenbagam
X
Attender
11.
R.Shanthi
III
Attender
12.
B.Revathy
X
Attender
13.
S.Guna Sekaran
X
Driver
14.
S.Rathi
B.Com
Office Assitant
15.
U.SivaPrakasam
X
Driver